View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1559 - Provision of a Research Project – Home Improvement Grant Survey 2020
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1559 - Provision of a Research Project – Home Improvement Grant Survey 2020
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1292
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires an external research company to undertake the research project on Home Improvement Grant Satisfaction Survey in order to help the Housing Executive in assessment of levels of customer satisfaction within the different elements of service provided by the Housing Executive and identifying areas for improvement.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Research and development services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79310000-Market research services
79315000-Social research services
79300000-Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79311400-Economic research services
73110000-Research services
73210000-Research consultancy services - Contact Point:
- kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 45000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/10/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/09/2020 13:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/10/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/09/2020 15:33
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 29/10/2020 10:30