View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID3065154 NICS Written Translation and Transcription Services Irish Language
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID3065154 NICS Written Translation and Transcription Services Irish Language
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-3869
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of Department for Communities (DfC) and wider Northern Ireland Public sector, invites appropriate Contractors to tender for the provision of Written Translation and Transcription Services. The requirement will be for Irish language. It is envisaged that a maximum of three Suppliers will be allocated to the framework on a ranked basis.. All Tenderers are invited to attend an information session which will be held at 12.30pm on 12 February 2021. With the current restrictions due to Covid-19, a Webex-based online meeting will be used. This session will provide information on how to register on eTendersNI (If you have not already done so) information about the Central Translation Hub, Irish translation required and evaluation model. Ideally any questions should be submitted prior to the session so they can be addressed. To register your attendance at this session, please provide the names of attendees and email addresses via the messaging facility on eTendersNI by no later than 3pm 10 February 2021. If you are not registered on eTendersNI the message should be directed to SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk and contain the tender reference i.e. ID3065154
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Personnel placement and supply services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
- 79530000-Translation services
- Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department for Communities
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/03/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/02/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/03/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/01/2021 16:41