View CfT Workspace
CfT: CAT-19-015 Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- CAT-19-015 Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2241
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The EA invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Commercial Catering, Refrigeration, Freezing and Chilling Equipment to individual educational establishments within the Northern Ireland Education Authority Regions for the period 1 December 2020 – 30 November 2023 on a call-off as required basis.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 30/11/2023 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 39711130-Refrigerators
39711124-Industrial freezers
39711123-Upright-type freezers
39711121-Chest-type freezers
39711120-Freezers
39711100-Refrigerators and freezers
39310000-Catering equipment
39711110-Refrigerator-freezers - Contact Point:
- catering.procure@eani.org.uk
- Participating bodies:
- Armagh Observatory
Armagh Observatory and Planetarium
Council for the Curriculum Examinations and Assessment
the Education Authority
FE Southern Regional College
Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
Middletown Centre for Autism
NI Local Government Officers Superannuation Committee - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1128600
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/09/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/09/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 23
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 250 litres approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 300 litres but less than 350 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 350 litres but less than 400 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 400 litres but less than 450 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 450 but less than 500 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 500 litres but less than 600 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(7)
- Lot 7 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 700 litres but less than 800 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(8)
- Lot 8 Upright/Vertical Refrigerator, 800 - 1000 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(9)
- Lot 9 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 250 litres approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(10)
- Lot 10 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 300 litres but less than 350 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(11)
- Lot 11 Refrigerator for Cold Drinks Display, 350 litres but less than 400 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(12)
- Lot 12 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 250 approximate but less than 300 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(13)
- Lot 13 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 300 but less than 350 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(14)
- Lot 14 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 350 but less than 400 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(15)
- Lot 15 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 400 but less than 450 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(16)
- Lot 16 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 450 but less than 500 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(17)
- Lot 17 Upright/Vertical Freezer, 500 but less than 600 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(18)
- Lot 18 Chest Freezer, 250 but less than 350 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(19)
- Lot 19 Chest Freezer, 351 but less than 450 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(20)
- Lot 20 Chest Freezer, 451 but less than 600 litres net usable capacity
- Lot Name(21)
- Lot 21 Blast Chiller, 20kg approx.
- Lot Name(22)
- Lot 22 Blast Chiller, 30kg approx.
- Lot Name(23)
- Lot 23 Blast Chiller, 40kg approx.
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 23
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/08/2020 18:37