View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1397- Supply of Desktop and Laptop PCs
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1397- Supply of Desktop and Laptop PCs
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-148
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland Limited (“Choice”) wishes to procure the following specification of hardware: 16 no. Desktop Computers and 137 no. laptops. More information can be found in documents provided.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 30213300-Desktop computer
30200000-Computer equipment and supplies - Contact Point:
- via EtendersNI messaging
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 96000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/08/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 31/07/2020 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/08/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/07/2020 15:41