View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1072 - Phase I SBRI for NIW - Optimisation of Waste Water treatment process improvement
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1072 - Phase I SBRI for NIW - Optimisation of Waste Water treatment process improvement
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-668
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This SBRI competition is funded by Northern Ireland Water, which is the contracting authority (the ‘Authority’) in this procurement. Phase I of the SBRI is intended to show the technical feasibility of the proposed concept and its viability as a solution for NIW.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Research and development services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 41000000-Collected and purified water
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
65110000-Water distribution
65120000-Operation of a water-purification plant - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 130000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/08/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/07/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/08/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/07/2020 11:36