View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply and Erection of Protective Fencing
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Supply and Erection of Protective Fencing
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-438
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This tender is for the appointment of a Contractor to supply and erect protective fencing at seven locations in the Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council area.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45342000-Erection of fencing
- Contact Point:
- zoe.vennard@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 07/08/2020 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 31/07/2020 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 07/08/2020 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 17/07/2020 11:37
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 14/09/2020 14:14