View CfT Workspace
CfT: FAE-20-012 Library Accessories
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- FAE-20-012 Library Accessories
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2170
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Supply and Delivery of Library Accessories for the period 1 September 2020 to 31 August 2022 (with the option to extend for two further periods of up to twelve months each, 4 years in total) on a call off as required basis.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 31/08/2022 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 39155000-Library furniture
39160000-School furniture
30190000-Various office equipment and supplies - Contact Point:
- grainne.quinn@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UK
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 07/08/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/07/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 07/08/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/07/2020 16:47