View CfT Workspace
CfT: Bi-Lingual Information and Directional Signage; Bi-Lingual and Mono-Lingual Road Name Signage
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Bi-Lingual Information and Directional Signage; Bi-Lingual and Mono-Lingual Road Name Signage
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-202
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- MUDC seek to appoint a competent and experienced Signage Company for the Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of internal and external signage throughout various locations within the district. Signage will include, but is not limited to, totems, wall panels, door panels, hanging signs in various sizes along with Road Street name signs. Signage material of choice is of both aluminium and aluminium composite and must include associated fixings. Other types of signage may be required during the agreement term. If the successful tenderer is unable to supply any signage requirements during the course of the contract, the Council will then reserve the right to source the appropriate signage outside the scope of the contact.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34928470-Signage
34928471-Sign materials
34928472-Sign posts - Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0 UKN11
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 100000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/08/2020 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/08/2020 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/08/2020 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Bi-Lingual Information and Directional Signage for Assets and Premises
- Lot Name(2)
- Bi-Lingual and Mono-Lingual Road Name Signage
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 29/07/2020 17:05